Post Type
Announcement

Congratulations to the 2024 CAS Society Class of IEEE Fellows!

1 month 2 weeks ago
Share on:
Body

Congratulations to the 2024 CAS Society Class of IEEE Fellows! Thank you for your many contributions to IEEE Circuits and Systems Society.

2024 Fellows Elevated by the CAS Society:

Warren Gross    
for contributions to the design of algorithms and integrated circuit architectures for communication systems

Tsung-yi Ho    
for contributions to design automation and test of microfluidic biochips

Liang Lin    
for contributions to multimedia content analysis

Huchuan Lu    
for contributions to visual object tracking and salient object detection

Jiwen Lu    
for contributions to visual content analysis and recognition

Siwei Ma  
for contributions to video coding technologies and standards

Xiaoning Qi    
for leadership in open-source hardware of computer architecture and contributions to holistic interconnect system design

Esther Rodriguez-villegas    
for contributions to low power biomedical circuits and systems for wearable medical applications

2024 Fellows Elevated by other IEEE Entities:

Yu-gang Jiang    
for contributions to large-scale video analysis and open-source datasets

Vijay Raghunathan    
for contributions to design of low power and energy harvesting embedded systems

Jing Xiao    
for contributions to the multiple modality knowledge mining technologies

Yang Tang    
for contributions to hybrid multi-agent systems and complex networks

Matthew Ettus  
for contributions to software-defined radio products

Dusan Stipanovic    
for contributions to control of complex systems

Wen-huang Cheng    
for contributions to intelligent multimedia computing and applications

Shimeng Yu    
for contributions to non-volatile memories and in-memory computing

Claudio Adragna    
for contributions to industrial usage of resonant converters in offline power supplies

Deukhyoun Heo    
for contributions to CMOS power amplifiers in multi-layer packages and reconfigurable reactive components

Ke-horng Chen    
for contributions to power management integrated circuits and system design

Shuo-wei Chen    
for contributions to data converter architectures and clock generation techniques

Seonghwan Cho    
for contributions to time-domain circuits and applications

Vladimir Stojanovic    
for contributions to electronic-photonic design and system-on- chip integration

Sri Parameswaran    
for contributions to embedded computer circuits and systems

Qinru Qiu    
for contributions to modeling and optimization of energy efficient computing systems